Principal
Peter Wells
BSc (H) Combined Science, NPQH, PGCE
Head of Primary 
Lynne Cadenhead
BA Education (H) Music, PGCE in Primary Education 
Head of Secondary
Rajeev Sharma
Master of Professional Studies in Education (Hons), PGCE, NAPP, BSc (Hons).
Primary


ASSISTANT HEAD - 
KEY STAGE 1 & EARLY YEARS 
Victor Ferreira
BSc with Qualified Teacher Status in Educational & Professional (Primary) Studies
ASSISTANT HEAD - 
KEY STAGE 2
Graeme Young
Bachelor of Education in Primary Education
ASSISTANT HEAD - 
ACADEMIC OPERATIONS
Siti Zaleha
Bachelor in Management, Certificate in Education & Certificate in Special Education
ASSISTANT HEAD - 
ADMIN/ STUDENT AFFAIRS
Ravinder Kaur
Bachelor in Educational Administration
ASSistant head - assessment
Emily Tan
Master of Education , B.Sc  & Teaching Certificate, Diploma in Computer Studies   
EARLY YEARS LEADER
Shaun Brickman
Postgraduate Diploma in Educational (PGDipEd) & Bachelor of Education
Year 2 Leader 
Joanne Cunningham
BA (Hons) Arts/ Primary Education with Qualified Teacher Status 
Year 3 Leader 
Stephanie Ann Viol
Master of Arts Education and Bachelor of Arts (Social Science) 
ASSISTANT YEAR 3 LEADER
Catherine Sim 
Bachelor of Early Childhood Education 
YEAR 4 leader
Alisa Gouraud
Postgraduate Certificate in Education (International)  & Bachelor of Arts
assistant YEAR 4 LEADER
Lilian Ainah
Bachelor of Science Material Physics (Hons) & Diploma in Education
YEAR 5 LEADER
Andres Antonio Sanchez
Bachelor of Arts American Studies (Major) Politics (Minor), PGCE (Primary) QTS

assistant YEAR 5 LEADER
Noraishah Sawal Hamid
Bachelor of Engineering (Aerospace) & Certificate in Basic Teaching
YEAR 6 LEADER
Emily Tan
Master of Education , B.Sc  & Teaching Certificate, Diploma in Computer Studies   
ASSISTANT YEAR 6 Leader
Ting Su Zen
Bachelor of Education and Diploma in Computer Science
Head of Curriculum Support
Bernadette Young
B.Ed in Primary Education 
HEAD OF BAHASA MALAYSIA 
Daliya Rohman
Bachelor of Education with (H), Diploma in Bahasa Malaysia, Basic Teaching Certs 

 

Head of maths
Kumaran A/L Vellucutty
Dip. in Civil Engineering 
HEAD OF MAndarin
Lim Yuh Lian
Master in Education, Bachelor in Communication, Teaching Certs of Chinese as a Foreign Language 
HEAD OF IPC
Hayati Hashim
Diploma in Fine Arts, Basic Teaching Certs

head of science
Fatmawati Mohd Tajudin
Certificate in Primary Education, Professional Training in Special Education
head of performing arts 
Shakilah Binti Awg. Sulaiman
Bachelor in Music
head of pe
Norazlinda Binti Shiak
B.Ed in Sports & Recreation
Secondary


Assistant Head - teaching and learning
Emma Rooney
BA (Hons) English Literature & Psychology, PGCE in Education
Assistant Head - academic logistics
Iskhandar bin Mazlan
BA of Arts (H) English Language & Literature Studies & TESL

Assistant Head - student guidance
Shiamala Rasalingam
Master of Mgmt (Educational Mgmt), Bachelor of Arts, Certificate in Education 
Coordinator - YEAR 7
Vasinthi Ramadass
Bachelor Of Arts, Diploma in Education
Coordinator - YEAR 8
Jayalakshmi Ramanujem
BA (Hons) Geography
Coordinator - YEAR 9
Hamsa Vahini Perumal
M.Ed in Malay Literature, Bachelor of Education
Coordinator - YEAR 10
Lim Chong Seng
Bachelor Of Economics (Hons)
Coordinator - YEAR 11
Rosnani Salleh
Bachelor of Education, Certificate in Education
Head of Maths 
Safwan Mitha
BA (Hons) Accounting and Financial Studies, PGCE Secondary Mathematics with QTS, NPQML
Head of Science
Gan Hock Kiam
BSc (Biotechnology), Diploma in Education
Head of Bahasa MALAYSIA & Islamic
Nor Laili Yunus
BA (Hons) South East Asia Studies, Diploma in Education
Head of Mandarin
Lim Bee Lan
BA in Chinese Studies, Diploma in Education
HEAD of english
Fergus John Brennan
BA (Hons) Print Journalism and Media Studies (First Class Honours) & PGCE in Literature and English
HEAD OF pERFORMING ARTS
Belinda Tan
Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages  (TESOL), Teachers Diploma  & LTCL
HEAD OF business and economics
Sandhi A/P M.Samiappan
Master in Education, B.Soc Sc (Hons) (Econs)
Head of PSHE
Jumaidah binti Lajuma
BA in Public Management (Hons) UUM, Diploma in Teaching (OUM)



Head of Future learning
David Jackson
BA (Hons) History & PGCE


Head of curriculum support
Iain Stevens
Bachelor of Arts Geography & History, Qualified Teacher Status


Head of art
Farah Hanim
Bachelor in Creative Multimedia


Head of CCA
Sheela Sanjivee 
BSc Hons Physics, Postgraduate Diploma in Education Physics and Maths




 
WHOLE SCHOOL


DIRECTOR OF SPORT
Chris Ratcliffe
Bachelor of Sport, Leisure & Recreation, Certificate Ed (+16), QTLS 
SCHOOL COUNSELLOR
May Toh
Registered Counsellor, K.B. & P.A.; M.A. in Counselling Psychology; B.B.A; Adv. Dip. In Special Edu.
administration staff


Susan Low
Principal’s Office
Lam Sau Cheng
Admissions Department
Steven Chan Kar Wai
Facilities Department
Jennette Tan
Marketing and Communication Department
Sharon Yeow Bee Hong
Human Resource Department
Kuan Yik Yean
Finance Department
Ling Yeo Chen
ICT Department
Seladevi (Sheila)
School Nurse